Return to Profiles

Dan List

Dan List – Ashihara Karate International – Kaicho Hoosain Narker Sabaki Fighting Karate

The following is the official list of Dan Grades which have either been awarded to, or of students who have affiliated to Ashihara Karate International. Some members have not registered yet and some are having their Dan Grades examined and approved by the Director.

Director (Kaicho)
Hoosain Narker – Honbu, S.A.

Special Advisors
Sunit K Gupta – USA

Legal Advisors
Anup Chakrabortty- Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Junaid Ellis – South Africa
Mrs Sheela Chakrabortty- Andaman & Nicobar Islands

Advisors
Rishi Gupta- India

Nanadan – Yomei
Donald Celestine – Seychelles (Honorary)

Rokudan
Hilmi Asal – Turkey
Chandpasha Tamboli – India
Harihar Mohanty – India
MS Chandrasekher – India
Harry Gorter – Holland (L)
Tony Martinez – USA (Deceased)
Joe Ngcobo – Gauteng, RSA (Deceased)

Godan
Sattar Khan – Honbu
Sunit Kumar Gupta – USA
Gakiem Hayzer – Honbu 
Erik Petermann – Honbu
Cetin Yilmaz – Turkey
Anil Hudasinghe – Sri Lanka
Carlos Morales Parsons – Bayamon, Puerto Rico (P)
Anup Chakraborty – Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Gautam Kumar Bharti – India (WSF)
S. Durairaj -India (WSF)
Omarkasim Tamboli – India (WSF)
Jaidev Mhamane – India (WSF)
Atmaram Ghogare – India (WSF)
Daya Shankar Pal – India (WSF)
Tesfu Goshu – Ethiopia (WSF)
Mark Cousins – Australia (L)
Fabián M. Calvo – Costa Rica (WSF)
Carlos S. Velez II – USA (Deceased)
Mathokoza Dlamini – Swaziland (Deceased)
Donnie Marx- Gauteng (Deceased)
Zenón Cortéz Becker – Panama (Deceased)


Yondan
Egbert Moustache – Seychelles
Simon Matjiane – North West, RSA (L)
Aysha Narker – Honbu
Shiba Pada Ghosh – Calcutta, India (P)
Michael Jibiliza – Uitenhage  
Rituraj Sinha – India (P)
Somnath Ghosh – India (P)
K. Selvakumar – India (P)
Karami Ahmed – Morocco
Santosh Desmuhk – India (P)
Bappusaheb Ghule – India (P)
Iqbal Shaikh – India (P)
Muhamadali Tamboli – India (P)
Goraknath More – India (P)
Santosh Khairnar – India (P)
Avinash Parwar – India (P)
Alaine Fontaine – France (Res)
Dariusz Winiarski – Poland
Hariom Chaudhari – India (WSF)
Damodar Rout – India (WSF)
Leslie Ng -Singapore
Catherine Chong – Singapore
Alex Lek – Singapore (L)
Gopal Karki – India (WSF)
Kalyan Sardar – India (WSF)
Tapas Naskar – India (WSF)
Andrzej Kubiak – Australia
Panual Amin –India
Dr M.K. Biswas -India (WSF)
Negash Girma – Ethiopia (WSF)
Suman Shahi – Canada (WSF)
Snehasis Dey – Chhattisgarh, India (WSF)
Nobutoshi Aoyama – Japan (Honorary)

Sandan
Stanley Ngcobo – Vosloorus, RSA
Ricardo Fourie – Honbu
Ebrahim Abrahams – Honbu
Andrew Philander – Honbu
Lance Barnes – USA
Thomas Batsis – Greece
Bertha Constance-Schwarz – Germany
Victor Gwebu – Swaziland
Zenón Cortéz Nelson – Panama
Abdul Khaaliq Dlamini, Swaziland
Tim Malloch – Australia
Franco Tigele – Holland (L)
Godfrey Kume – EC, RSA
Santana Cruz Rivera – Puerto Rico
Tom Ross – USA
Carlo Slamat – Honbu
John Lapenas – Australia
Yaaseen Osman – Honbu
Haashim Mullins – Honbu
Arvind Prasad – India (P)
Sachin Rai – India
Anil Khalko – India (P)
Dipak Chaudhary – India (P)
Chetan Gala – India (P)
Amrendra Nath Singha – India (Hon)
Leanne Mitchell – Australia
Hiten Kumar Naika – India (P)
Sisir Das – India (P)
Ugur Asal – Turkey
Robin Kumar Chaudhary – India (P)
Kumud Swain – India (P)
Niels Bergervoet – Holland
Hidalgo Montaño – USA (Panama)
Suman Kumar – India (P)
Kumar Prabhaker – India (P)
Jochem van Erkelens – Holland
Clare Ng – Singapore
Dwight Ng – Singapore
Nirmal Sheel – Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Claudio Delle-Side – Italy
Motsamai Boane – NC, RSA
Ashutosh Biswas- India
V.R. Senthil Raja – India
Kelvin Quah – Singapore (Hon)
Mitchel Goh – Singapore

Nidan
Verónica Rolón Alicea – Puerto Rico
Edgar Cupido – Honbu
Sanjay Dey – India (Hon)
Rohina Diedericks – Honbu
Maximo Drayton – Panama
Achmat Hassiem – Honbu
Thoraiya Hassiem – Honbu
Xavier Inglis – Honbu
Toughedah Jacobs – Honbu
Ahmed Murchie – Honbu (Deceased)
Jayati Patel – India
Kazim Ali Shah – Pakistan
Saaida Samuels – Honbu
Siphiwe Shongwe – Gauteng (inactive)
Nasiera Abrahams – Honbu
Rene Visagie de Klerk- Honbu
Laina Adrienne – Seychelles
Marie-Antoine Radegonde – Seychelles
Bradley Cousins – Australia
Luke Bryant – Australia
Lottie Jackson Banda – Zambia
Sam Kayler-Thomson – Australia
Arif Asal – Turkey
D. Ranjith Perera – Sri Lanka
K.M.S.C.Gunatilaka – Sri Lanka
S.P.M.Samarakoon – Sri Lanka
C.M.Amarasinghe Banda – Sri Lanka
H.P.Shantha – Sri Lanka
Keshav Gouda –India
Bashir Sheikh – India
Ansar Shaik –India
Anusheel Chakrabarty – India
Rajesh Joshi – India
Mahesh Rathod -India
Basant Biswal -India
Avinash Raut – India
Nirmal Majumdar – India
Sivuyile Fumbata – Eastern Cape, RSA
Zbigniew Pajewski – Poland
Paweł Handzlik – Poland 
Dennis Bergervoet – Holland
Jason Drake – Australia
Kildare Saborio Saborio – Costa Rica
Bilall Monodee – Mauritius
Laurent-Vincent Belfiore – France
Khouchaf Ahmed – Morocco
Bouhou Mohamed – Morocco
Kharref Simohamed – Morocco  (resigned) 
Soufiane Farouq – Morocco 
Alla Mustapha – Morocco
Morchid Brahim – Morocco
Zoubair Hamza – Morocco
Haiti Zakaria – Morocco
Ben Chikh Mouad – Morocco
Ahl Zine Badr Eddine – Morocco
Kristofer Carlson – Australia
Rajesh Jha – India
V. Thrimurthulu –Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Udesh Biswa – India
Subhankar Naskar -India  
Sirsir Kumar Patra – India (P)
Everisto Simayo – Zimbabwe (P)
Herbert M. Mururi – Zimbabwe
Xolani Mthana – Eastern Cape, RSA
Kunal R. Pal -India
Karan R. Pal – India
Atul Nigam – India
Hitesh Ramesh Gamit – Gujarat, India
Mita Bhandari – India
Mahesh Zundare – India
K. Muralitharan – India
D. Siva Kumar – India
V. Pandian – India
M. Murugan – India
S. Dhandapani – India
P. Gopalakrishnan – India
Sushma S Jadhav – India
Tuna Pradhan – India
Tom Leijenhorst – Australia
Badal Kumar Patra – India
Bimal Soni – Gujarat, India
Jason S. Thekkanal – Gujarat, India
Meghal M. Patel – Gujarat, India
Tisha D. Patel – Gujarat, India
D. Muthukumar – India
S. Gowrishankar – India
Alexander Gidey – Ethiopia
Mani Yadav – Chhattisgarh, India
Rajesh Yadav – Chhattisgarh, India
Putul Dey – Chhattisgarh, India
M. Vikas Dewangan – Chhattisgarh, India
Peter Curypko – Australia (inactive)
Laird Johnstone – Australia (inactive)
Shyam Sreekumar – Dombivili, India (WSF)

Shodan
Yazeed Abrahams – Honbu
Bernadt Adonis – Honbu
Ricardo Araya Jimenez – Costa Rica
Bronwyn Arends – Honbu
Mike Azemia – Seychelles
Vincent Benstrong – Seychelles
Andrei A. Bobylev – Russia
Andrei J. Bobylev – Russia
Chris Bradford – Australia
Zubeida Carstens – Honbu
Tyren Dodgen – Gauteng, RSA
Julio Ferrao – Puerto Rico
Kashief Harkhu – Honbu
Brian Hoareau – Seychelles
Sulaiman Jacobs – Honbu
Harrison Jibiliza – Eastern Cape, RSA
Christine Kay – Illinois, USA
Dylan Kayler-Thomson – Australia
K. A. Sarath Kodikara – Sri Lanka
Cashief Lee – Honbu
Cynthia Makeleni – Eastern Cape, RSA
Sibusiso Maruping – Gauteng, RSA
Jonathan Marx – Gauteng, RSA
Xolani Matikinca – Eastern Cape, RSA
Luvuyo Mgwanza – Eastern Cape, RSA
Vusisizwe Miya – Gauteng, RSA
Byron Michaels – Rocklands, WC
Jacob Mnguni – Vosloorus, Gaut
Philimon Mtembu – Soweto, Gaut
Erick Cortéz Nelson – Colon, Panama
Bhekithemba Ntombela – Hammanskraal, NW
Roger October – Rocklands, WC
Shakira Omar – Honbu
Jorge Padilla – Puerto Rico
Khalil Parker – Honbu
Mashooma Parker – Honbu
Muneeb Pearce – Honbu
Jisreel Pienaar – Honbu
Anthony Ellie – Honbu (Deceased)
Peter Jon Plaatjies – Honbu
Lewis Pram – Eastern Cape, RSA
John Richards – England
Thaaqieb Samodien – Honbu
Yaseen Samuels – Honbu
Trent Walker – Australia
Junaid Ellis – Honbu
Harris Tigele – Holland
Henk de Vries – Holland (P)
Ignacio Campos Montero – Costa Rica
Keylor Romero – Costa Rica
Joseph Hardenburg – Honbu
Byron Wessels – Honbu
Ridhaa Dien – Honbu
Anil Chakravorty – India
Steve Sullivan – Australia
Al Rhodes – Australia
Lldalyn Johnstone – Australia
Nirmal Sarkar – India (Hon)
Sukumar Debnath – India (Hon)
Ratan Das – India (inactive)
Vinoy Barman – India (inactive)
Disharu Roy – India (inactive)
Dilip Dhanowar – India (inactive)
Akhil Talukdar – India (dec)
Bablu Barman – India (inactive)
Ajit Barman – India (inactive)
Sanjit K Dey – India
Subhash Barman – India (inactive)
Biswa Sutradar – India (inactive)
Raseshwar Biswas – India (inactive)
Pronab Deb – India
V. R. Sentjhil Raja – India
Luke van Kruijsbergen – Australia
Jordan Carroll – Australia
H.D.P.N. Hudasinghe   – Sri Lanka
P.A. Ajith Kumara   – Sri Lanka
Waruna Jayakody – Sri Lanka
C.M.B.Pramoda Chandrasekara – Sri Lanka
C.M.U.Erandi Chandrasekara – Sri Lanka
Nuwan Weerackkody – Sri Lanka
Uraj Gunawerdana – Sri Lanka
Rajnav Yadav – India
Shaikh Wasim Ishaque – India
Rajiv Lenka – India
Prashant Naik –India
Suryawamshi Vivek –India
Gopal Bera –India
Tularam Panday – India
Rajendra Badatia -India
Smruti R. Chopde – India
Anirudha A. Mandon -India
Amod J. Zack – India
Saurabh S. Gupta -India
Divyaraj S. Gohil -India
Sudhit P. Panchal -India
Adarsh D. Nair -India
Jitu Nahak – India
Bhagban Sahu – India
Damburudhar Sahu – India
Sasani Suraj -India
Eddy Secchieri- France
Edy-Borges Martins – France
Milton-Borges Martins – France
Carole Fontaine – France
Tomasz Mieczkowski – Poland
Tomasz Bocewicz – Poland
Heena Parveen – India
Vijay Prakash Anand – India  
Maqbool Ahmad – India
Mahmood Akhtar – India 
Govind Kumar – India
Chote Haiburu – India
Ravi Ranjan Kumar – India
Basant Sardar – India
Chunilal Bhil – India
Amit Kumar Mohanty – India
Dhiraj Sajgure – India
Omar Daoudi  – Morocco
Batoumi Hamza – Morocco
Chaimae Batoumi – Morocco
Sara Harrar – Morocco
Ichrak Harrar – Morocco
Younes Bouanani – Morocco
Alaa Aaadssi – Morocco
Majda Faska – Morocco
Hersheeta Gupta – USA
Alan Ng – Singapore
Joel Ng – Singapore
Brandon Foong – Singapore
Nov Ty – Singapore
Kuldeep Kujur – India
Sonam Lama – India
Rinchen Sherpa – India
Sanjog R. Banerjee – India
Sarup Biswa – India
Bivekananda Bara – India
Sandeep Oraon – India
Adarsh Tiwari – India
P.A. Khalid – Andaman & Nicobar Islands
CH Hemanta Rao – Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Gabriel Zuleta – Chile (P)
Haluk Uysal – Turkey
Gustavo E. Montoya – Costa Rica
Luis G. Monge – Costa Rica
Pathan Sanaulla Khan F. – India (P)
Sandeep Kushwah – India (P)
Gilbert Banda – Northern Cape, RSA
Aziza Rawoot – Honbu
Mish-Aal Shira – Honbu
Aaliyah Shira – Honbu
Sasche Corker – Honbu
Herschelle Buckenjohn – Honbu
M. Quasim Myburgh -Honbu
Latha Sivaraman – India
Rudrapratap Singh – India
Lavlesh Mishra – India
Dudhnath A. Yadav – India
Sanjay Prajapati – India
Shivani Moraskar – India
Vishwas Pal – India
Raj Karia – India
Pushkar Narkhede – India
Rakshit Keshwani – India
Eashan Salian – India
Saisha Naik – India
Rujula R. Deshmukh – India
Yash D. Kamthe – India
Swanand Mayee – India
Tejas Belote – India
Shreyas Karambele – India
Tapas Chandra Shil – India
Indrajit Sardar – India
Pradipta Nath – India
Ajay Kumar Ram – India
Dale Wright – Australia
Ruchita Suresh Thorve – India
Saurabh Kumar Rautray -India
Raghav Krishna Tantry – India
Sanjay Mishra – India (Hon)
Sanchit Narendra Tari -India
Sandeep K Yadav – India
Aditya Gandhi – India
Ketan R Pal – India
Rutuja Gawale – India
Rishika N Malwankar – India
Harshit N Malwankar – India
Karthik Ramaswamy – India
Amogh N Nandre – India
Ivan V. Balsari – Gujarat, India
Mustak Ahmad Ansari – Gujarat, India
Kaustubh A. Kapadia – Gujarat, India
Eyal A. Balsari – Gujarat, India
Jigar B. Fijiwala – Gujarat, India
Parth Gandhare – India
Ronak R Gala – India
Jay H Vegad -India
Amit N Singh – India
Sharawari Sawant -India
Prabhu Annadurai – India
F. Jesuraja – India
P. Anbalagan – India
Gideon Jones – Honbu
Piyush Sharma – India
Ajay B Choudhary – India
Vaishnavi R Matkar – India
Sadananda D. Routa – India
Sibasankar Sahu – India
Rudra U. Patel – India
Sesdeb Barik – India
Indrajit Barman – Alipurduar, India
Nibedita Ahmed – Alipurduar, India
Kusum Yadav – Chhattisgarh, India
Kuntala Yadav – Chhattisgarh, India
Dhanesh Gond – Chhattisgarh, India
Rajesh K Khairwar – Chhattisgarh, India
Dhananjai Kumar – Chhattisgarh, India
Rajendra K Sidar – Chhattisgarh, India
Seddick Fanny Al-Abdulla – Seychelles
Aashish Sidar – Chhattisgarh, India
Subhash Yadaw – Chhattisgarh, India
Gajanad Chauhan – Chhattisgarh, India
Mukesh Nishad – Chhattisgarh, India
Sneha Jain – Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Indrajit Mazumder -Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Abhisek Halder -Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Gogu Chetan – Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Apurva Sarkar – Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Pradeep Biswas – Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Atharva Dattatray Waghmare – India
Thapa Roman Yam Bahadur – India
Sudhir Uttam Sawant – India
Sudhanshu Umesh Kadam – India
Mirosław Szczotka – Poland
Brandon Kubiak – Australia
Krinshi P. Calcuttawala – Surat, India
Prince Nadar – Surat, India
Riya P. Shah – Surat, India
Jessica Y. Gamit – Surat, India
D. Prem Kumar – Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Khyati Jain – Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Basant Dalai – Ahmedabad, India
A. Karthik -Tamil Nadu, India
KB Mugunth – Tamil Nadu, India
Siddharth Shahi – Canada
Praneet Giduturi – Canada
Rohan Dabhi – Canada
Arvind Shastri – Canada
Parth Patel – Canada
Shikhar Patel – Canada
Rabia Narker – South Africa
Fagmie Rajap – South Africa
Nasreen Ebrahim – South Africa
Aarushi V Mahadik – Pune, India
Prerana S Jadhav – Pune, India
Sakshi S Jadhav – Pune, India
Shardul D Girase – Pune, India
Shubham P Thorat – Pune, India
Sylvette Pool – Mahe, Seychelles (Honorary) 
Keng Ee – Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia (Hon) 
Carol Anderson – Arizona, USA (Hon) 
Dan Hill – Arizona, USA (Hon) 
Paul Moreland – Arizona, USA (Hon) 
John Marshall – Qld, Australia (Hon)
Ryan Hofmeester – Honbu (Deceased

Note that this list is not complete as it does not contain all international dan members. Members in other countries will soon be added. Effort is being made to award all members with recognition.

Key:
Ret. – Retired
Res. – Resigned
Hon.- Honorary
P. – Provisional
L. – Left
Dec. – Deceased
Adv – Advisor
WC.- Western Cape EC. – Eastern Cape NC.- Northern Cape GAUT. – Gauteng MP.- Mpumulanga NW. – North West FN.- Far North FS. – Free State KZN. – Kwa Zulu Natal